Marlbrook Primary School Logo

Marlbrook Primary School

Marlbrook Primary School

Life at Marlbrook Primary School Life at Marlbrook Primary School Life at Marlbrook Primary School Life at Marlbrook Primary School Life at Marlbrook Primary School

 

Staff

Head Teacher Tracey Kneale
Deputy Head Michele Lewis
Deputy Head Sue Jenkins
Nursery Teacher Ella Jones
Nursery Teacher Anna Whiteman
Nursery Assistant Claire Bowkett
Nursery Assistant Carlie Lawrence
Reception Teacher Helen Osborne (Head of Early Years) 
Teaching Assistant Claire Holder
Teaching Assistant Jenny Watkins
Reception Teacher Emma Kolosinski
Teaching Assistant Laura Hill
Reception Teacher Julia Starkey
Teaching Assistant Sue Pritchard
Teacher Year 1 Tracey Westlake
Teacher Year 1 Rachel Roberts
Teaching Assistant Jo Davies
Teaching Assistant Liz Hughes
Teacher Year 1 Cherith Vedmore
Teaching Assistant Laura Harrison
Teacher Year 1 Nic Evans
Teaching Assistant Zoe Cripps
Teacher Year 2 Anna Priday (Assistant Head Y1-3)
Teaching Assistant Erika Mitchell
Teacher Year 2 Charlotte Watson
Teaching Assistant Angela Partridge
Teacher Year 2 Nicolas Hudson
Teaching Assistant Jess Francis
Teacher Year 3 Jo Grafton
Teaching Assistant Paula Preedy
Teaching Assistant Claire Burton
Teacher Year 3 Jenny Powell
Teacher Year 3 Emma Benjamin
Teaching Assistant Alex Roberts
Teacher Year 3 Vicky Parrett
Teaching Assistant Angela Newman
Teacher Year 4 Sian Lampitt
Teaching Assistant Siping Yu
Teacher Year 4 Matthew Thomas
Teaching Assistant Caitlin Childs
Teacher Year 4 Cath Hybart
Teaching Assistant Katarina Hadzhiyska
Teacher Year 5 Ruth Turner
Teaching Assistant Jo Thomas-Robbins
Teacher Year 5 Sam Morgan
Teaching Assistant Melissa Davies
Teacher Year 5 Laura Morris
Teaching Assistant Leanne Smith
Teacher Year 6 Lauren Andrew
Teacher Year 6 Emma Blankley (Assitant Head Y4-6)
Teaching Assistant Lou Pinell
Teaching Assistant Marg Jones
Teaching Assistant Aida Virsiliene
Teacher PPA Toni Douthwaite
Teacher PPA Emma Griffiths
Business Manager Julie Worsfold
Administrator Tracey Pennington
Administrator Becky Allsopp
Administrator Sue Williams
Student Support Kelly Wilcox
Student Support Jo Morgan
Student Support Marie Tucker
Student Support Robbie Trumper
Extended School Manager Hilary Gauntlet-Small
Caretaker Zak Raptus
Caretaker Mark Trumper
Caretaker Pete Smith
Cleaner Ms Anderson
Cleaner Mrs Phillips
Lunchtime Supervisor and Cleaner Mrs Watkins
Breakfast and Lunch Supervisor Mrs Maund
Lunchtime Supervisor Mrs Oliver
Catering Assistant Mrs Dyer
Catering Assistant Mrs Tyler