Marlbrook Primary School Logo

Marlbrook Primary School

Marlbrook Primary School

Life at Marlbrook Primary School Life at Marlbrook Primary School Life at Marlbrook Primary School Life at Marlbrook Primary School Life at Marlbrook Primary School Life at Marlbrook Primary School Life at Marlbrook Primary School

 

Staff

Head Teacher Tracey Kneale
Deputy Head Michele Lewis
Deputy Head Sue Jenkins
Nursery Teacher Nadine Marsham
Nursery Assistant Claire Bowkett
Nursery Assistant Carlie Lawrence
Reception Teacher Helen Osborne (Head of Early Years) 
Teaching Assistant Claire Holder
Teaching Assistant Jenny Watkins
Reception Teacher Emma Kolosinski
Teaching Assistant Cara Kearns
Teaching Assistant Laura Hill
Reception Teacher Jessica Jones
Teaching Assistant Sue Pritchard
Teacher Year 1 Ellie Jones
Teacher Year 1 Lucy Pope
Teaching Assistant Jessica Francis
Teaching Assistant Liz Hughes
Teacher Year 1 Tracy Hughes
Teaching Assistant Jo Davies
Teacher Year 1 Rachel Roberts
Teaching Assistant Sally Simpson
Teacher Year 2 Kelly Welsh (Phase Leader Y1&2)
Teacher Year 2 Cherith Vedmore (Phase Leader Y1&2) 
Teaching Assistant Erika Mitchell
Teacher Year 2 Nicolas Hudson
Teaching Assistant Claire Burton
Teaching Assistant Nicky Smith
Teacher Year 2 Vicky Parrett
Teaching Assistant Angela Partridge
Teacher Year 3 Jenny Powell
Teacher Year 3 Emma Benjamin
Teaching Assistant Lou Pinnell
Teacher Year 3 Lauren Murphy
Teaching Assistant Angela Newman
Teacher Year 3 Joanne Grafton
Teaching Assistant Katarina Hadzhiyska
Teacher Year 4 Sian Lampitt
Teaching Assistant Caitlin Childs
Teacher Year 4 Matthew Thomas
Teaching Assistant Leanne Smith
Teacher Year 4 Isabelle Timmerman
Teaching Assistant Paula Preedy
Teacher Year 5 Ruth Turner
Teaching Assistant Margaret Jones
Teaching Assistant Jo Thomas-Robbins
Teacher Year 5 Sam Morgan
Teaching Assistant Melissa Davies
Teacher Year 6 Lauren Andrew
Teacher Year 6 Claire Smethurst (Phase Leader Y5&6)
Teaching Assistant Sue Williams
Teacher Year 6 Emma Blankley (Phase Leader Y3&4)
Teaching Assistant Alex Roberts
Teacher PPA Toni Douthwaite
Teacher PPA Emma Griffiths
Business Manager Julie Worsfold
Administrator Tracey Pennington
Administrator Ann Griffiths
Student Support Ben Powell
Student Support Jo Morgan
Student Support Georgina Williams
Extended School Manager Hilary Gauntlet-Small
Extended School Dave Solway
Caretaker Mark Trumper
Caretaker Pete Smith
Cleaner Ms Anderson
Cleaner Mrs Phillips
Lunchtime Supervisor and Cleaner Mrs Watkins
Breakfast and Lunch Supervisor Mrs Maund
Lunchtime Supervisor Mrs Oliver
Catering Assistant Mrs Dyer
Catering Assistant Mrs Tyler